BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs Trojan

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
Tr

Trojan

★★★★★4.3

Telegram bot with strong copy trading and Base chain support

410ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$27
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Trojan →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
Trojan
4.7
Execution Speed
4.3
4.4
Profitability
4.2
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
4.1
4.8
Features & Tools
4.3
4.0
Fee Structure
4.0
4.5
Ease of Use
4.3
4.3
Security
4.2
4.6
Base Integration
4.2
4.5
OVERALL
4.3

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
Trojan4.3/5
Execution Speed4.3
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.1
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.3
Security4.2
Base Integration4.2

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Trojan

AVG EXECUTION
410ms
SUCCESS RATE
90%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
Trojan
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$27
42%
Win Rate
40%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$6,100
-$380
Worst Trade
-$310

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
Trojan
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✓
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: Trojan

Trojan (4.3/5) is the better choice if you prioritize copy trading.

Try Trojan →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.3). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, Trojan may be a better fit if you prioritize copy trading.

Other Comparisons