BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs Maestro

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
Ma

Maestro

★★★★★4.4

Multi-chain veteran with deep Base integration and strongest MEV protection

380ms
Speed
43%
Win Rate
+$32
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Maestro →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
Maestro
4.7
Execution Speed
4.5
4.4
Profitability
4.3
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
4.5
4.8
Features & Tools
4.6
4.0
Fee Structure
4.1
4.5
Ease of Use
4.2
4.3
Security
4.5
4.6
Base Integration
4.5
4.5
OVERALL
4.4

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
Maestro4.4/5
Execution Speed4.5
Profitability4.3
Anti-Rug Protection4.5
Features & Tools4.6
Fee Structure4.1
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.5
Base Integration4.5

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Maestro

AVG EXECUTION
380ms
SUCCESS RATE
92%
MEV PROTECTION
Very Strong

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
Maestro
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$32
42%
Win Rate
43%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$7,200
-$380
Worst Trade
-$350

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
Maestro
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✓
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: Maestro

Maestro (4.4/5) is the better choice if you prioritize mev protection.

Try Maestro →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.4). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, Maestro may be a better fit if you prioritize mev protection.

Other Comparisons