BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs Photon

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
Ph

Photon

★★★★★4.3

Fast web terminal with real-time charts and quick-buy buttons

320ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$30
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Photon →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
Photon
4.7
Execution Speed
4.6
4.4
Profitability
4.2
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
4.0
4.8
Features & Tools
4.4
4.0
Fee Structure
4.0
4.5
Ease of Use
4.6
4.3
Security
4.1
4.6
Base Integration
4.3
4.5
OVERALL
4.3

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
Photon4.3/5
Execution Speed4.6
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features & Tools4.4
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.6
Security4.1
Base Integration4.3

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340ms
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Photon

AVG EXECUTION
320msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
93%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
Photon
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$30
42%
Win Rate
39%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$6,500
-$380
Worst Trade
-$320

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
Photon
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✓
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: Photon

Photon (4.3/5) is the better choice if you prioritize web traders.

Try Photon →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.3). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, Photon may be a better fit if you prioritize web traders.

Other Comparisons