BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs GMGN.ai

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
GM

GMGN.ai

★★★★★4.4

AI-driven scam detection with smart money tracking on Base chain

450ms
Speed
45%
Win Rate
+$28
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try GMGN →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
GMGN.ai
4.7
Execution Speed
4.2
4.4
Profitability
4.4
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
4.7
4.8
Features & Tools
4.5
4.0
Fee Structure
4.1
4.5
Ease of Use
4.5
4.3
Security
4.4
4.6
Base Integration
4.3
4.5
OVERALL
4.4

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
GMGN.ai4.4/5
Execution Speed4.2
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.7
Features & Tools4.5
Fee Structure4.1
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.4
Base Integration4.3

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

GMGN.ai

AVG EXECUTION
450ms
SUCCESS RATE
90%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
GMGN.ai
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$28
42%
Win Rate
45%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$5,800
-$380
Worst Trade
-$280

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
GMGN.ai
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✓
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: GMGN.ai

GMGN.ai (4.4/5) is the better choice if you prioritize copy trading.

Try GMGN →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.4). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, GMGN.ai may be a better fit if you prioritize copy trading.

Other Comparisons