BaseSniperBots

Banana Gun vs BullX NEO

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest Base sniper with first-block execution and $BANANA token rewards

290ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$38
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
BullX NEO
4.9
Execution Speed
4.7
4.5
Profitability
4.4
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.3
4.3
Features & Tools
4.8
4.5
Fee Structure
4.0
4.0
Ease of Use
4.5
4.2
Security
4.3
4.4
Base Integration
4.6
4.5
OVERALL
4.5

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Execution Speed4.9
Profitability4.5
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.0
Security4.2
Base Integration4.4
BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
96%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340ms
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
BullX NEO
+$38
Avg Trade P&L
+$35
40%
Win Rate
42%
+$9,800
Best Trade
+$8,500
-$420
Worst Trade
-$380

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
BullX NEO
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: BullX NEO

BullX NEO (4.5/5) is the better choice if you prioritize advanced traders.

Try BullX →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.5). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, BullX NEO may be a better fit if you prioritize advanced traders.

Other Comparisons