BaseSniperBots

Banana Gun vs GMGN.ai

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest Base sniper with first-block execution and $BANANA token rewards

290ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$38
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
GM

GMGN.ai

★★★★★4.4

AI-driven scam detection with smart money tracking on Base chain

450ms
Speed
45%
Win Rate
+$28
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try GMGN →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
GMGN.ai
4.9
Execution Speed
4.2
4.5
Profitability
4.4
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.7
4.3
Features & Tools
4.5
4.5
Fee Structure
4.1
4.0
Ease of Use
4.5
4.2
Security
4.4
4.4
Base Integration
4.3
4.5
OVERALL
4.4

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Execution Speed4.9
Profitability4.5
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.0
Security4.2
Base Integration4.4
GMGN.ai4.4/5
Execution Speed4.2
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.7
Features & Tools4.5
Fee Structure4.1
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.4
Base Integration4.3

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
96%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

GMGN.ai

AVG EXECUTION
450ms
SUCCESS RATE
90%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
GMGN.ai
+$38
Avg Trade P&L
+$28
40%
Win Rate
45%
+$9,800
Best Trade
+$5,800
-$420
Worst Trade
-$280

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
GMGN.ai
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: GMGN.ai

GMGN.ai (4.4/5) is the better choice if you prioritize copy trading.

Try GMGN →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.4). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, GMGN.ai may be a better fit if you prioritize copy trading.

Other Comparisons