BaseSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Photon

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest Base sniper with first-block execution and $BANANA token rewards

290ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$38
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Ph

Photon

★★★★★4.3

Fast web terminal with real-time charts and quick-buy buttons

320ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$30
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Photon →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Photon
4.9
Execution Speed
4.6
4.5
Profitability
4.2
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.0
4.3
Features & Tools
4.4
4.5
Fee Structure
4.0
4.0
Ease of Use
4.6
4.2
Security
4.1
4.4
Base Integration
4.3
4.5
OVERALL
4.3

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Execution Speed4.9
Profitability4.5
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.0
Security4.2
Base Integration4.4
Photon4.3/5
Execution Speed4.6
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features & Tools4.4
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.6
Security4.1
Base Integration4.3

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
96%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Photon

AVG EXECUTION
320ms
SUCCESS RATE
93%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Photon
+$38
Avg Trade P&L
+$30
40%
Win Rate
39%
+$9,800
Best Trade
+$6,500
-$420
Worst Trade
-$320

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Photon
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Photon

Photon (4.3/5) is the better choice if you prioritize web traders.

Try Photon →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.3). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Photon may be a better fit if you prioritize web traders.

Other Comparisons