BaseSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Trojan

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest Base sniper with first-block execution and $BANANA token rewards

290ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$38
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Tr

Trojan

★★★★★4.3

Telegram bot with strong copy trading and Base chain support

410ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$27
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Trojan →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Trojan
4.9
Execution Speed
4.3
4.5
Profitability
4.2
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
4.1
4.3
Features & Tools
4.3
4.5
Fee Structure
4.0
4.0
Ease of Use
4.3
4.2
Security
4.2
4.4
Base Integration
4.2
4.5
OVERALL
4.3

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Execution Speed4.9
Profitability4.5
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.0
Security4.2
Base Integration4.4
Trojan4.3/5
Execution Speed4.3
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.1
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.3
Security4.2
Base Integration4.2

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
96%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Trojan

AVG EXECUTION
410ms
SUCCESS RATE
90%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Trojan
+$38
Avg Trade P&L
+$27
40%
Win Rate
40%
+$9,800
Best Trade
+$6,100
-$420
Worst Trade
-$310

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Trojan
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✓
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Trojan

Trojan (4.3/5) is the better choice if you prioritize copy trading.

Try Trojan →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.3). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Trojan may be a better fit if you prioritize copy trading.

Other Comparisons