BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs Sigma

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
Si

Sigma

★★★★★4.3

Budget-friendly Telegram bot with solid Base chain performance

400ms
Speed
41%
Win Rate
+$25
Avg P&L
0.8% per trade
Fees
Try Sigma →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
Sigma
4.7
Execution Speed
4.3
4.4
Profitability
4.2
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
4.1
4.8
Features & Tools
4.3
4.0
Fee Structure
4.4
4.5
Ease of Use
4.5
4.3
Security
4.2
4.6
Base Integration
4.2
4.5
OVERALL
4.3

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
Sigma4.3/5
Execution Speed4.3
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.1
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.4
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.2
Base Integration4.2

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Sigma

AVG EXECUTION
400ms
SUCCESS RATE
91%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
Sigma
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$25
42%
Win Rate
41%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$5,200
-$380
Worst Trade
-$290

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
Sigma
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✓
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: Sigma

Sigma (4.3/5) is the better choice if you prioritize budget trading.

Try Sigma →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.3). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, Sigma may be a better fit if you prioritize budget trading.

Other Comparisons