BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs Prodigy

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
Pr

Prodigy

★★★★★4.1

High-risk, high-reward sniper with aggressive first-block execution

360ms
Speed
35%
Win Rate
+$40
Avg P&L
0.7% per trade
Fees
Try Prodigy →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
Prodigy
4.7
Execution Speed
4.7
4.4
Profitability
4.6
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
3.5
4.8
Features & Tools
4.1
4.0
Fee Structure
4.3
4.5
Ease of Use
3.8
4.3
Security
3.8
4.6
Base Integration
4.1
4.5
OVERALL
4.1

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
Prodigy4.1/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.6
Anti-Rug Protection3.5
Features & Tools4.1
Fee Structure4.3
Ease of Use3.8
Security3.8
Base Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Prodigy

AVG EXECUTION
360ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
Prodigy
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$40
42%
Win Rate
35%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$11,200
-$380
Worst Trade
-$520

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
Prodigy
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✓
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: Prodigy

Prodigy (4.1/5) is the better choice if you prioritize aggressive sniping.

Try Prodigy →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.1). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, Prodigy may be a better fit if you prioritize aggressive sniping.

Other Comparisons