BaseSniperBots

Banana Gun vs Prodigy

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest Base sniper with first-block execution and $BANANA token rewards

290ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$38
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Pr

Prodigy

★★★★★4.1

High-risk, high-reward sniper with aggressive first-block execution

360ms
Speed
35%
Win Rate
+$40
Avg P&L
0.7% per trade
Fees
Try Prodigy →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
Prodigy
4.9
Execution Speed
4.7
4.5
Profitability
4.6
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
3.5
4.3
Features & Tools
4.1
4.5
Fee Structure
4.3
4.0
Ease of Use
3.8
4.2
Security
3.8
4.4
Base Integration
4.1
4.5
OVERALL
4.1

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Execution Speed4.9
Profitability4.5
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.0
Security4.2
Base Integration4.4
Prodigy4.1/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.6
Anti-Rug Protection3.5
Features & Tools4.1
Fee Structure4.3
Ease of Use3.8
Security3.8
Base Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
96%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

Prodigy

AVG EXECUTION
360ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
Prodigy
+$38
Avg Trade P&L
+$40
40%
Win Rate
35%
+$9,800
Best Trade
+$11,200
-$420
Worst Trade
-$520

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
Prodigy
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✗
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: Prodigy

Prodigy (4.1/5) is the better choice if you prioritize aggressive sniping.

Try Prodigy →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.1). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, Prodigy may be a better fit if you prioritize aggressive sniping.

Other Comparisons