BaseSniperBots

BullX NEO vs BonkBot

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Bu

BullX NEO

★★★★★4.5

Hybrid web+Telegram terminal with advanced Base analytics and live charts

340ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$35
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try BullX →
Bo

BonkBot

★★★★★4.0

Simplest and cheapest Telegram bot for Base chain trading

430ms
Speed
37%
Win Rate
+$15
Avg P&L
0.5% per trade
Fees
Try Bonk →
VS

Rating Comparison

BullX NEO
Criteria
BonkBot
4.7
Execution Speed
4.0
4.4
Profitability
3.8
4.3
Anti-Rug Protection
3.8
4.8
Features & Tools
3.5
4.0
Fee Structure
4.9
4.5
Ease of Use
4.7
4.3
Security
4.0
4.6
Base Integration
3.8
4.5
OVERALL
4.0

Visual Rating Breakdown

BullX NEO4.5/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.4
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.8
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.5
Security4.3
Base Integration4.6
BonkBot4.0/5
Execution Speed4.0
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection3.8
Features & Tools3.5
Fee Structure4.9
Ease of Use4.7
Security4.0
Base Integration3.8

Speed Benchmark

BullX NEO

AVG EXECUTION
340msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
94%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

BonkBot

AVG EXECUTION
430ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

BullX NEO
Metric
BonkBot
+$35
Avg Trade P&L
+$15
42%
Win Rate
37%
+$8,500
Best Trade
+$3,000
-$380
Worst Trade
-$180

Feature Comparison

BullX NEO
Feature
BonkBot
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✓
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✗
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: BullX NEO

BullX NEO wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for advanced traders.

Try BullX →
Choose if: BonkBot

BonkBot (4.0/5) is the better choice if you prioritize budget beginners.

Try Bonk →

Frequently Asked Questions

BullX NEO scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.0). BullX NEO excels at advanced traders. However, BonkBot may be a better fit if you prioritize budget beginners.

Other Comparisons