BaseSniperBots

Banana Gun vs BonkBot

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ba

Banana Gun

★★★★★4.5

Fastest Base sniper with first-block execution and $BANANA token rewards

290ms
Speed
40%
Win Rate
+$38
Avg P&L
0.5% manual
Fees
Try Banana →
Bo

BonkBot

★★★★★4.0

Simplest and cheapest Telegram bot for Base chain trading

430ms
Speed
37%
Win Rate
+$15
Avg P&L
0.5% per trade
Fees
Try Bonk →
VS

Rating Comparison

Banana Gun
Criteria
BonkBot
4.9
Execution Speed
4.0
4.5
Profitability
3.8
4.2
Anti-Rug Protection
3.8
4.3
Features & Tools
3.5
4.5
Fee Structure
4.9
4.0
Ease of Use
4.7
4.2
Security
4.0
4.4
Base Integration
3.8
4.5
OVERALL
4.0

Visual Rating Breakdown

Banana Gun4.5/5
Execution Speed4.9
Profitability4.5
Anti-Rug Protection4.2
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.0
Security4.2
Base Integration4.4
BonkBot4.0/5
Execution Speed4.0
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection3.8
Features & Tools3.5
Fee Structure4.9
Ease of Use4.7
Security4.0
Base Integration3.8

Speed Benchmark

Banana Gun

AVG EXECUTION
290msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
96%
MEV PROTECTION
Strong

BonkBot

AVG EXECUTION
430ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

Banana Gun
Metric
BonkBot
+$38
Avg Trade P&L
+$15
40%
Win Rate
37%
+$9,800
Best Trade
+$3,000
-$420
Worst Trade
-$180

Feature Comparison

Banana Gun
Feature
BonkBot
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✗
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Banana Gun

Banana Gun wins overall with a 4.5/5 score. Best for speed sniping.

Try Banana →
Choose if: BonkBot

BonkBot (4.0/5) is the better choice if you prioritize budget beginners.

Try Bonk →

Frequently Asked Questions

Banana Gun scores higher overall (4.5 vs 4.0). Banana Gun excels at speed sniping. However, BonkBot may be a better fit if you prioritize budget beginners.

Other Comparisons