BaseSniperBots

Photon vs BonkBot

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ph

Photon

★★★★★4.3

Fast web terminal with real-time charts and quick-buy buttons

320ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$30
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Photon →
Bo

BonkBot

★★★★★4.0

Simplest and cheapest Telegram bot for Base chain trading

430ms
Speed
37%
Win Rate
+$15
Avg P&L
0.5% per trade
Fees
Try Bonk →
VS

Rating Comparison

Photon
Criteria
BonkBot
4.6
Execution Speed
4.0
4.2
Profitability
3.8
4.0
Anti-Rug Protection
3.8
4.4
Features & Tools
3.5
4.0
Fee Structure
4.9
4.6
Ease of Use
4.7
4.1
Security
4.0
4.3
Base Integration
3.8
4.3
OVERALL
4.0

Visual Rating Breakdown

Photon4.3/5
Execution Speed4.6
Profitability4.2
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features & Tools4.4
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.6
Security4.1
Base Integration4.3
BonkBot4.0/5
Execution Speed4.0
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection3.8
Features & Tools3.5
Fee Structure4.9
Ease of Use4.7
Security4.0
Base Integration3.8

Speed Benchmark

Photon

AVG EXECUTION
320msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
93%
MEV PROTECTION
None

BonkBot

AVG EXECUTION
430ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

Photon
Metric
BonkBot
+$30
Avg Trade P&L
+$15
39%
Win Rate
37%
+$6,500
Best Trade
+$3,000
-$320
Worst Trade
-$180

Feature Comparison

Photon
Feature
BonkBot
✗
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✗
Anti-Rug
✗
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✗
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Photon

Photon wins overall with a 4.3/5 score. Best for web traders.

Try Photon →
Choose if: BonkBot

BonkBot (4.0/5) is the better choice if you prioritize budget beginners.

Try Bonk →

Frequently Asked Questions

Photon scores higher overall (4.3 vs 4.0). Photon excels at web traders. However, BonkBot may be a better fit if you prioritize budget beginners.

Other Comparisons