BaseSniperBots

Prodigy vs Padre Terminal

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Pr

Prodigy

★★★★★4.1

High-risk, high-reward sniper with aggressive first-block execution

360ms
Speed
35%
Win Rate
+$40
Avg P&L
0.7% per trade
Fees
Try Prodigy →
Pa

Padre Terminal

★★★★★4.1

Web terminal with Neo Vision token scanner and cashback rewards

390ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$22
Avg P&L
0.8% with cashback
Fees
Try Padre →
VS

Rating Comparison

Prodigy
Criteria
Padre Terminal
4.7
Execution Speed
4.3
4.6
Profitability
4.0
3.5
Anti-Rug Protection
4.0
4.1
Features & Tools
4.2
4.3
Fee Structure
4.4
3.8
Ease of Use
4.3
3.8
Security
4.0
4.1
Base Integration
4.1
4.1
OVERALL
4.1

Visual Rating Breakdown

Prodigy4.1/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.6
Anti-Rug Protection3.5
Features & Tools4.1
Fee Structure4.3
Ease of Use3.8
Security3.8
Base Integration4.1
Padre Terminal4.1/5
Execution Speed4.3
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features & Tools4.2
Fee Structure4.4
Ease of Use4.3
Security4.0
Base Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

Prodigy

AVG EXECUTION
360msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

Padre Terminal

AVG EXECUTION
390ms
SUCCESS RATE
89%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

Prodigy
Metric
Padre Terminal
+$40
Avg Trade P&L
+$22
35%
Win Rate
39%
+$11,200
Best Trade
+$4,800
-$520
Worst Trade
-$270

Feature Comparison

Prodigy
Feature
Padre Terminal
✓
MEV Protection
✗
✓
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Prodigy

Prodigy wins overall with a 4.1/5 score. Best for aggressive sniping.

Try Prodigy →
Choose if: Padre Terminal

Padre Terminal (4.1/5) is the better choice if you prioritize token scanning.

Try Padre →

Frequently Asked Questions

Prodigy scores higher overall (4.1 vs 4.1). Prodigy excels at aggressive sniping. However, Padre Terminal may be a better fit if you prioritize token scanning.

Other Comparisons