BaseSniperBots

Maestro vs Prodigy

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ma

Maestro

★★★★★4.4

Multi-chain veteran with deep Base integration and strongest MEV protection

380ms
Speed
43%
Win Rate
+$32
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Maestro →
Pr

Prodigy

★★★★★4.1

High-risk, high-reward sniper with aggressive first-block execution

360ms
Speed
35%
Win Rate
+$40
Avg P&L
0.7% per trade
Fees
Try Prodigy →
VS

Rating Comparison

Maestro
Criteria
Prodigy
4.5
Execution Speed
4.7
4.3
Profitability
4.6
4.5
Anti-Rug Protection
3.5
4.6
Features & Tools
4.1
4.1
Fee Structure
4.3
4.2
Ease of Use
3.8
4.5
Security
3.8
4.5
Base Integration
4.1
4.4
OVERALL
4.1

Visual Rating Breakdown

Maestro4.4/5
Execution Speed4.5
Profitability4.3
Anti-Rug Protection4.5
Features & Tools4.6
Fee Structure4.1
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.5
Base Integration4.5
Prodigy4.1/5
Execution Speed4.7
Profitability4.6
Anti-Rug Protection3.5
Features & Tools4.1
Fee Structure4.3
Ease of Use3.8
Security3.8
Base Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

Maestro

AVG EXECUTION
380ms
SUCCESS RATE
92%
MEV PROTECTION
Very Strong

Prodigy

AVG EXECUTION
360msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

Maestro
Metric
Prodigy
+$32
Avg Trade P&L
+$40
43%
Win Rate
35%
+$7,200
Best Trade
+$11,200
-$350
Worst Trade
-$520

Feature Comparison

Maestro
Feature
Prodigy
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✓
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Maestro

Maestro wins overall with a 4.4/5 score. Best for mev protection.

Try Maestro →
Choose if: Prodigy

Prodigy (4.1/5) is the better choice if you prioritize aggressive sniping.

Try Prodigy →

Frequently Asked Questions

Maestro scores higher overall (4.4 vs 4.1). Maestro excels at mev protection. However, Prodigy may be a better fit if you prioritize aggressive sniping.

Other Comparisons