BaseSniperBots

Padre Terminal vs BonkBot

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Pa

Padre Terminal

★★★★★4.1

Web terminal with Neo Vision token scanner and cashback rewards

390ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$22
Avg P&L
0.8% with cashback
Fees
Try Padre →
Bo

BonkBot

★★★★★4.0

Simplest and cheapest Telegram bot for Base chain trading

430ms
Speed
37%
Win Rate
+$15
Avg P&L
0.5% per trade
Fees
Try Bonk →
VS

Rating Comparison

Padre Terminal
Criteria
BonkBot
4.3
Execution Speed
4.0
4.0
Profitability
3.8
4.0
Anti-Rug Protection
3.8
4.2
Features & Tools
3.5
4.4
Fee Structure
4.9
4.3
Ease of Use
4.7
4.0
Security
4.0
4.1
Base Integration
3.8
4.1
OVERALL
4.0

Visual Rating Breakdown

Padre Terminal4.1/5
Execution Speed4.3
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features & Tools4.2
Fee Structure4.4
Ease of Use4.3
Security4.0
Base Integration4.1
BonkBot4.0/5
Execution Speed4.0
Profitability3.8
Anti-Rug Protection3.8
Features & Tools3.5
Fee Structure4.9
Ease of Use4.7
Security4.0
Base Integration3.8

Speed Benchmark

Padre Terminal

AVG EXECUTION
390msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
89%
MEV PROTECTION
None

BonkBot

AVG EXECUTION
430ms
SUCCESS RATE
88%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

Padre Terminal
Metric
BonkBot
+$22
Avg Trade P&L
+$15
39%
Win Rate
37%
+$4,800
Best Trade
+$3,000
-$270
Worst Trade
-$180

Feature Comparison

Padre Terminal
Feature
BonkBot
✗
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✗
✗
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✗
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Padre Terminal

Padre Terminal wins overall with a 4.1/5 score. Best for token scanning.

Try Padre →
Choose if: BonkBot

BonkBot (4.0/5) is the better choice if you prioritize budget beginners.

Try Bonk →

Frequently Asked Questions

Padre Terminal scores higher overall (4.1 vs 4.0). Padre Terminal excels at token scanning. However, BonkBot may be a better fit if you prioritize budget beginners.

Other Comparisons