BaseSniperBots

Maestro vs Shuriken

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
Ma

Maestro

★★★★★4.4

Multi-chain veteran with deep Base integration and strongest MEV protection

380ms
Speed
43%
Win Rate
+$32
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Maestro →
Sh

Shuriken

★★★★★4.3

Beginner-friendly Telegram bot with copy trading and tutorials

420ms
Speed
38%
Win Rate
+$20
Avg P&L
1% per trade
Fees
Try Shuriken →
VS

Rating Comparison

Maestro
Criteria
Shuriken
4.5
Execution Speed
4.1
4.3
Profitability
4.0
4.5
Anti-Rug Protection
4.3
4.6
Features & Tools
4.4
4.1
Fee Structure
4.0
4.2
Ease of Use
4.8
4.5
Security
4.3
4.5
Base Integration
4.2
4.4
OVERALL
4.3

Visual Rating Breakdown

Maestro4.4/5
Execution Speed4.5
Profitability4.3
Anti-Rug Protection4.5
Features & Tools4.6
Fee Structure4.1
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.5
Base Integration4.5
Shuriken4.3/5
Execution Speed4.1
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection4.3
Features & Tools4.4
Fee Structure4.0
Ease of Use4.8
Security4.3
Base Integration4.2

Speed Benchmark

Maestro

AVG EXECUTION
380msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
92%
MEV PROTECTION
Very Strong

Shuriken

AVG EXECUTION
420ms
SUCCESS RATE
89%
MEV PROTECTION
Good

P&L Comparison

Maestro
Metric
Shuriken
+$32
Avg Trade P&L
+$20
43%
Win Rate
38%
+$7,200
Best Trade
+$4,500
-$350
Worst Trade
-$250

Feature Comparison

Maestro
Feature
Shuriken
✓
MEV Protection
✓
✓
Copy Trading
✓
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: Maestro

Maestro wins overall with a 4.4/5 score. Best for mev protection.

Try Maestro →
Choose if: Shuriken

Shuriken (4.3/5) is the better choice if you prioritize beginners.

Try Shuriken →

Frequently Asked Questions

Maestro scores higher overall (4.4 vs 4.3). Maestro excels at mev protection. However, Shuriken may be a better fit if you prioritize beginners.

Other Comparisons