BaseSniperBots

goodcryptoX vs Padre Terminal

Which is the better Base sniper bot in 2026? Full head-to-head comparison.

WINNER
gc

goodcryptoX

★★★★★4.1

CertiK-audited hybrid terminal with professional trading tools

480ms
Speed
42%
Win Rate
+$18
Avg P&L
0.5% with $GOOD token
Fees
Try gcX →
Pa

Padre Terminal

★★★★★4.1

Web terminal with Neo Vision token scanner and cashback rewards

390ms
Speed
39%
Win Rate
+$22
Avg P&L
0.8% with cashback
Fees
Try Padre →
VS

Rating Comparison

goodcryptoX
Criteria
Padre Terminal
3.8
Execution Speed
4.3
3.9
Profitability
4.0
4.6
Anti-Rug Protection
4.0
4.3
Features & Tools
4.2
4.5
Fee Structure
4.4
4.2
Ease of Use
4.3
4.8
Security
4.0
4.0
Base Integration
4.1
4.1
OVERALL
4.1

Visual Rating Breakdown

goodcryptoX4.1/5
Execution Speed3.8
Profitability3.9
Anti-Rug Protection4.6
Features & Tools4.3
Fee Structure4.5
Ease of Use4.2
Security4.8
Base Integration4.0
Padre Terminal4.1/5
Execution Speed4.3
Profitability4.0
Anti-Rug Protection4.0
Features & Tools4.2
Fee Structure4.4
Ease of Use4.3
Security4.0
Base Integration4.1

Speed Benchmark

goodcryptoX

AVG EXECUTION
480ms
SUCCESS RATE
87%
MEV PROTECTION
None

Padre Terminal

AVG EXECUTION
390msFASTER
SUCCESS RATE
89%
MEV PROTECTION
None

P&L Comparison

goodcryptoX
Metric
Padre Terminal
+$18
Avg Trade P&L
+$22
42%
Win Rate
39%
+$3,200
Best Trade
+$4,800
-$200
Worst Trade
-$270

Feature Comparison

goodcryptoX
Feature
Padre Terminal
✗
MEV Protection
✗
✗
Copy Trading
✗
✓
Anti-Rug
✓
✓
DCA Mode
✗
✓
Limit Orders
✓
✓
Uniswap
✓
✗
Aerodrome
✗
✓
Non-Custodial
✓

Verdict: Which Should You Choose?

Winner: goodcryptoX

goodcryptoX wins overall with a 4.1/5 score. Best for security-focused.

Try gcX →
Choose if: Padre Terminal

Padre Terminal (4.1/5) is the better choice if you prioritize token scanning.

Try Padre →

Frequently Asked Questions

goodcryptoX scores higher overall (4.1 vs 4.1). goodcryptoX excels at security-focused. However, Padre Terminal may be a better fit if you prioritize token scanning.

Other Comparisons